Rent Μπογκοτά 1 115 €/month - Flatio
as a Guest as a Host as F4B
+ Stay Benefits StayProtection + Stay Benefits

Bright & Fully Furnished Apartment Usaquén

2 people
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
34 m2
4th floor
Wi-Fi
Furnished
StayProtection
Stay Benefits

Your stay in this living space will be covered by our StayProtection package with Stay Benefits included! Read more

Flat for rent - Μπογκοτά

ew Furnished Apartment in Santa Bárbara – Parking & Utilities Included

Fully furnished 34 m² apartment for rent, ideal for one or two people, located in the exclusive Santa Bárbara neighborhood in north Bogotá.

✔ Private parking space
✔ Utilities included
✔ Building amenities: gym, BBQ terrace, pet grooming area, and 24/7 security

📍 Excellent location next to Carrera Séptima, with easy access to transportation and main roads.
Within 5 minutes walking distance you’ll find restaurants, bakeries, and cafés.
Close to Centro Comercial Santa Bárbara and Unicentro Bogotá (10–20 minutes).

Show more
Welcome package

Perfect for those looking for comfort, safety, and a great location in north Bogotá.

Internet speed for your remote work or entertainment

Download

100 Mbps

Upload

100 Mbps

Rooms & spaces
Bedroom
34 m2 · Not walk-through
  • 1 double bed
  • 1 sofa bed
Parking

Private parking space in the building with a mechanical car stacker (fits one vehicle).

Garage parking
1 minute on foot
Where you will live
Public transport
3 minutes
Grocery store
5 minutes
Bar
15 minutes
Restaurant
5 minutes
Hospital
10 minutes
Pharmacy
5 minutes
About host
Evelyn Vanesa E.
On Flatio since March 2026

Hello! My name is Vanesa Erazo, and I am a physician. I currently live in Medellín, but I will be attentive to any needs or requests during your stay in Bogotá. Welcome to my country! If you would like recommendations about places to visit, restaurants, or things to do, I will be happy to help and share suggestions. I hope you enjoy your stay and have a wonderful experience in Colombia.

View host profile
  • Message response time: -
  • Approval rate: -
  • Booking response time: -
Rental conditions
Rent per stay
1 115 
Deposit
0 
Utilities and internet
Included in the rent
Service fee
167 
Rental length
Minimal rent length
30 days
Maximal rent length
unlimited
Available from
13.05.2026
Rules
Smoking
Pets allowed
Parties
Children
Move-in and move-out times
Move-in time
15:00
Move-out time
11:00
StayProtection for Guests

Every time you rent through Flatio, you're automatically covered by our StayProtection package.

  • Move-in Guarantee
    ensuring you'll always have a place to stay, even if everything doesn't go as planned
  • Balanced visa-friendly lease agreement
    providing equal rights and adding great flexibility to your stay
  • Deposit-free policy
    eliminating the financial burden of hefty upfront deposits
  • 100% money protection
    which guarantees your transactions are always secure and free from scams
  • 7 days a week support
    that is here for you throughout your whole rental experience
Stay Benefits*

By booking this living space, you'll also enjoy extended protection in the form of Stay Benefits - a unique offering backed by AXA! Here's what such packaging includes:

  • Liability insurance
    covering you in case you accidentally cause any damages
  • Assistance services
    for any potential issues during your stay, such as disruptions in internet service, utility faults (electricity, gas, heating), blocked-up door, or household appliance malfunctions
Cancelation policy
Friendly (7-days)
You can cancel the booking for free within 7 days before moving. Read more detailed cancelation policy.
Availability of the listing
Check the available dates for this living space
This listing is popular!
In last two days, this listing has been seen by 34 people. Don't hesitate too long, it will soon be gone!
Add to favorites
Final prices. You don't pay any hidden fees on Flatio. All utilities and Wi-Fi are already included in the rent.
Cancel for free. There is a Friendly (7-days) cancelation policy for this listing. Read the cancelation policy
Move-in Guarantee. We'll cover a back-up accommodation up to 7 days if the living space is not alright. Read more
Verified lease agreement. Read the lease online and comfortably from your home. Read the contract
5 reasons why to choose this listing on Flatio
No more personal visits, no more stress or disappointment! You deal with the whole renting process immediately.
You get Flatio support for the whole duration of your rent.
The whole contract is available for you before booking.
The payment is completely safe. You can pay by card.
Compared to real estate agencies you'll save on average 400 EUR.
FAQ
About this listing
How far is the nearest public transport stop?
Public transport is 3 minutes by walk. Also check out the availability of other nearby services.
Does the property have Wi-Fi?
Yes, this housing has Wi-Fi.
What is the minimum lease length?
The minimum lease length is 1 month. See other conditions of rental.
What is the maximum lease length?
The maximum lease length is not limited. See other conditions of rentals.
How Flatio works
What happens after I make a booking?

Once you send a booking request, the host is notified that you are interested in their listing. From that moment, they have 24 hours to approve or reject your booking.

Hosts are mainly interested in the profile of their guest. Do not forget to fill in all necessary information, add your profile picture, or even make a short video about yourself. Doing that will make you more attractive for the owner and your booking will more likely get approved.

What is the standard furnishing of flats?
All the properties listed on Flatio must meet certain standards. We require fully furnished and equipped ones, dishes, cutlery and Wi-Fi included. In rare cases, a property may not offer Wi-Fi — this is always clearly stated on the listing page.
What is a medium-term rent?
The duration of a medium-term rent is usually 1 to 12 months. Most of the hosts offer long-term rents or rents for just a few days, therefore getting a medium-term rent without Flatio is not that easy.
Can I go through the contract before I make a booking of the housing?

You can take a look at the contract in advance and online with every listing. After you sign it, you will find it in the application My Housing.

While arranging a contract on Flatio, you do not have to worry that it could be disadvantageous for you. Our contracts are made so that we avoid all problems! All of them are the same, used by all the hosts on Flatio.

Can I see my chosen accommodation in person before I sign the lease agreement?

Your time is precious. That's why we've added a virtual tour option to our platform so you can see some of the rentals listed on Flatio from the comfort of your own home.

If a virtual tour isn't available for the accommodation you've chosen, you can contact the host and ask them if they're willing to give you a personal tour of the rental unit.

In the event that you move in and the rented accommodation doesn't match the information on Flatio, let us know as soon as possible!

If the conditions for the withdrawal are met and the host can't fix the issue immediately, you have the option to withdraw from the lease agreement with a full refund. We'll also actively help you find an alternative accommodation and remain by your side until everything is fully resolved.

You can read the conditions and all details about our Move-in Guarantee in this article of our Help Center.

How can I pay?
On Flatio, you have a variety of payment methods to choose from. You can use your card, payment gateway or bank transfer. Just pick the one which suits you the most.
How can I cancel my booking?

How you can cancel a booking varies depending on what stage the booking is in.

Is your booking request still waiting for host approval? Then you can simply cancel it directly from your My Housing web app!

However, suppose the owner has already approved your booking request, and you are no longer interested in it. In that case, you can still cancel the booking before you sign the lease agreement. Just consider that you should do this only in essential cases. Because when the host accepts your booking, the living space is stopped being advertised, and they can lose the chance to rent their property to someone else.

Do you have an approved booking and also a valid agreement? In order to cancel your booking, contact Flatio customer support well in advance of your contract beginning (the specific time and amount of refund depends on the type of cancelation policy).

Other living spaces you may like
1% off!
+ Stay Benefits StayProtection + Stay Benefits
Apartment in Μπογκοτά WiFi 20/20 Mbps · * Aripar * Private in Candelaria Historic Center
New listing
636 € 629 € total
All utilities included · No deposit
5% off!
+ Stay Benefits StayProtection + Stay Benefits
Apartment in Μπογκοτά WiFi 180/180 Mbps · Apartamento acogedor en zona estratégica de Bogotá
783 € 744 € total
All utilities included · No deposit
10% off!
Apartment in Μπογκοτά Executive 2BR Apartment – Park 93 Bogotá
2.837 € 2.553 € total
All utilities included · No deposit
10% off!
+ Stay Benefits StayProtection + Stay Benefits
Apartment in Μπογκοτά WiFi 25/25 Mbps · Stylish Apartment with Train Views, Pool & Office
978 € 880 € total
All utilities included · No deposit
1 115  / stay
Cookies settings on Flatio

Customise Cookies